Timetable

Summer Term 2022:

19th April – 9th July (Half Term: 30th May – 5th June)

Adult Classes:

Ballet: 19th April – 5th July (Half Term: 30th May – 5th June)

Tap: 25th April – 11th July (Half Term: 30th May – 5th June)

Monday - Hall 1

  • Intermediate Foundation Ballet
    16:15 - 17:15
  • Grade 5/6 Modern
    17:15 - 18:00
  • Grade 4 Tap
    18:00 - 18:45
  • Intermediate/Advanced Foundation Ballet
    18:45 - 19:45
  • Grade 6/Intermediate Tap
    19:45 - 20:30
  • Intermediate Foundation/Intermediate Modern
    20:30 - 21:15

Monday - Hall 2

  • Adult Tap Improvers
    18:45 - 19:30
  • Adult Tap Advanced
    19:30 - 20:30
  • Adult Tap Beginners
    20:30 - 21:15

Tuesday - Hall 1

  • Grade 4/5 Ballet
    16:15 - 17:00
  • Ballet Technique
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    17:30 - 18:15
  • Advanced Show Work
    18:15 - 19:30
  • Adult Ballet
    19:30 - 20:30

Friday

  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    16:15 - 16:45
  • Primary / Grade 1 Tap
    16:45 - 17:15
  • Primary / Grade 1 Ballet
    17:15 - 18:00
  • Grade 2 Modern
    18:00 - 18:30
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    18:30 - 19:15

Saturday - Hall 1

  • Music & Movement
    09:00 - 09:30
  • Pre-Primary Ballet (Group 1)
    09:30 - 10:00
  • Primary Ballet (Group 1)
    10:00 - 10:45
  • Grade 1 Tap
    10:45 - 11:30
  • Grade 2 Modern
    11:45 - 12:30
  • Grade 2 / 3 Ballet
    12:30 - 13:15
  • Grade 3 Modern
    13:15 - 14:00
  • Grade 2 Tap
    14:00 - 14:45

Saturday - Hall 2

  • Pre-Primary Ballet (Group 2)
    09:30 - 10:00
  • Primary Tap / Grade 1 Modern
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Primary Ballet (Group 2)
    11:00 - 11:45
  • Contemporary
    11:45 - 12:30
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    12:30 - 13:15

Monday - Hall 1

  • Intermediate Foundation Ballet
    16:15 - 17:15
  • Intermediate/Advanced Foundation Ballet
    18:45 - 19:45

Tuesday - Hall 1

  • Grade 4/5 Ballet
    16:15 - 17:00
  • Ballet Technique
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    17:30 - 18:15
  • Advanced Show Work
    18:15 - 19:30
  • Adult Ballet
    19:30 - 20:30

Friday

  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    16:15 - 16:45
  • Primary / Grade 1 Ballet
    17:15 - 18:00
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    18:30 - 19:15

Saturday - Hall 1

  • Music & Movement
    09:00 - 09:30
  • Pre-Primary Ballet (Group 1)
    09:30 - 10:00
  • Primary Ballet (Group 1)
    10:00 - 10:45
  • Grade 2 / 3 Ballet
    12:30 - 13:15

Saturday - Hall 2

  • Pre-Primary Ballet (Group 2)
    09:30 - 10:00
  • Primary Tap / Grade 1 Modern
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Primary Ballet (Group 2)
    11:00 - 11:45
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    12:30 - 13:15

Saturday - Hall 2

  • Contemporary
    11:45 - 12:30
No events hours available!

Monday - Hall 1

  • Grade 5/6 Modern
    17:15 - 18:00
  • Intermediate Foundation/Intermediate Modern
    20:30 - 21:15

Friday

  • Grade 2 Modern
    18:00 - 18:30

Saturday - Hall 1

  • Grade 2 Modern
    11:45 - 12:30
  • Grade 3 Modern
    13:15 - 14:00
No events hours available!

Monday - Hall 1

  • Grade 4 Tap
    18:00 - 18:45
  • Grade 6/Intermediate Tap
    19:45 - 20:30

Monday - Hall 2

  • Adult Tap Improvers
    18:45 - 19:30
  • Adult Tap Advanced
    19:30 - 20:30
  • Adult Tap Beginners
    20:30 - 21:15

Friday

  • Primary / Grade 1 Tap
    16:45 - 17:15

Saturday - Hall 1

  • Grade 1 Tap
    10:45 - 11:30
  • Grade 2 Tap
    14:00 - 14:45

Saturday - Hall 2

  • Primary Tap / Grade 1 Modern
    10:00 - 11:00

Tuesday - Hall 1

  • Ballet Technique
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Advanced Show Work
    18:15 - 19:30
No events available!