Timetable

Autumn Term 2020:

7th September – 5th December (Half Term: 26th October – 1st November)

Adult Classes:

  • Adult Tap: 7th September – 30th November
  • Adult Ballet Beginners: (Mondays) 7th September – 30th November
  • Adult Ballet Advanced: (Fridays) 11th September – 27th November

Monday - Hall 1

  • Intermediate Foundation Ballet
    16:45 - 17:30
  • Ballet Technique (Grade 5)
    17:30 - 18:15
  • Intermediate Ballet
    18:15 - 19:00
  • Adult Ballet (Beginners)
    19:15 - 20:00

Monday - Hall 2

  • Adult Tap Improvers
    18:40 - 19:20
  • Adult Tap Beginners
    19:25 - 20:05
  • Adult Tap Advanced (Group 1)
    20:10 - 20:50
  • Adult Tap Advanced (Group 2)
    20:55 - 21:35

Tuesday - Hall 1

  • Grade 5 Ballet
    16:30 - 17:15
  • Ballet Technique (Grade 2 & 3)
    17:15 - 18:00
  • Grade 5 Ballet (exam class)
    18:00 - 18:45
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    18:45 - 19:00
  • Ballet Technique (Grade 6)
    19:30 - 20:15

Tuesday - Hall 2

  • Grade 5 Modern
    17:15 - 18:00
  • Grade 4 Tap
    18:00 - 18:40
  • Grade 6 Modern
    18:45 - 19:30
  • Grade 5 Tap
    19:30 - 20:15
  • Intermediate Foundation Modern
    20:15 - 21:00
  • Grade 6 & Intermediate Tap
    21:00 - 21:30

Friday

  • Primary Ballet
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Grade 1 Tap
    17:30 - 18:00
  • Grade 2 Modern
    18:00 - 18:30
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    18:30 - 19:00
  • Adult Ballet (Advanced)
    19:00 - 20:00

Saturday - Hall 1

  • Music & Movement (Group 2)
    09:10 - 09:40
  • Primary Ballet
    09:45 - 10:30
  • Grade 1 Tap
    10:35 - 11:15
  • Grade 2 Modern
    11:15 - 12:00
  • Grade 1 Ballet (Group 2)
    12:00 - 12:45
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    12:50 - 13:35
  • Grade 3 Tap
    13:35 - 14:20
  • Grade 4 Modern
    14:20 - 15:05

Saturday - Hall 2

  • Music & Movement (Group 1)
    09:10 - 09:40
  • Pre-Primary Ballet (Group 1)
    09:45 - 10:15
  • Pre-Primary Ballet (Group 2)
    10:20 - 11:00
  • Primary Tap
    11:00 - 11:50
  • Grade 1 Modern
    11:00 - 11:50
  • Grade 1 Ballet (Group 1)
    12:00 - 12:45
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    12:50 - 13:35
  • Grade 2 Tap
    13:35 - 14:20
  • Grade 3 Modern
    14:20 - 15:05

Monday - Hall 1

  • Adult Ballet (Beginners)
    19:15 - 20:00

Monday - Hall 2

  • Adult Tap Improvers
    18:40 - 19:20
  • Adult Tap Beginners
    19:25 - 20:05
  • Adult Tap Advanced (Group 1)
    20:10 - 20:50
  • Adult Tap Advanced (Group 2)
    20:55 - 21:35

Friday

  • Adult Ballet (Advanced)
    19:00 - 20:00

Monday - Hall 1

  • Intermediate Foundation Ballet
    16:45 - 17:30
  • Ballet Technique (Grade 5)
    17:30 - 18:15
  • Intermediate Ballet
    18:15 - 19:00
  • Adult Ballet (Beginners)
    19:15 - 20:00

Tuesday - Hall 1

  • Grade 5 Ballet
    16:30 - 17:15
  • Ballet Technique (Grade 2 & 3)
    17:15 - 18:00
  • Grade 5 Ballet (exam class)
    18:00 - 18:45
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    18:45 - 19:00
  • Ballet Technique (Grade 6)
    19:30 - 20:15

Tuesday - Hall 2

  • Grade 6 & Intermediate Tap
    21:00 - 21:30

Friday

  • Primary Ballet
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    18:30 - 19:00
  • Adult Ballet (Advanced)
    19:00 - 20:00

Saturday - Hall 1

  • Music & Movement (Group 2)
    09:10 - 09:40
  • Primary Ballet
    09:45 - 10:30
  • Grade 1 Ballet (Group 2)
    12:00 - 12:45
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    12:50 - 13:35

Saturday - Hall 2

  • Music & Movement (Group 1)
    09:10 - 09:40
  • Pre-Primary Ballet (Group 1)
    09:45 - 10:15
  • Pre-Primary Ballet (Group 2)
    10:20 - 11:00
  • Grade 1 Ballet (Group 1)
    12:00 - 12:45
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    12:50 - 13:35

Tuesday - Hall 1

  • Grade 5 Ballet (exam class)
    18:00 - 18:45

Tuesday - Hall 2

  • Grade 5 Modern
    17:15 - 18:00
  • Grade 6 Modern
    18:45 - 19:30
  • Intermediate Foundation Modern
    20:15 - 21:00

Friday

  • Grade 2 Modern
    18:00 - 18:30

Saturday - Hall 1

  • Grade 2 Modern
    11:15 - 12:00
  • Grade 4 Modern
    14:20 - 15:05

Saturday - Hall 2

  • Grade 1 Modern
    11:00 - 11:50
  • Grade 3 Modern
    14:20 - 15:05
No events hours available!

Monday - Hall 2

  • Adult Tap Improvers
    18:40 - 19:20
  • Adult Tap Beginners
    19:25 - 20:05
  • Adult Tap Advanced (Group 1)
    20:10 - 20:50
  • Adult Tap Advanced (Group 2)
    20:55 - 21:35

Tuesday - Hall 2

  • Grade 4 Tap
    18:00 - 18:40
  • Grade 5 Tap
    19:30 - 20:15
  • Grade 6 & Intermediate Tap
    21:00 - 21:30

Friday

  • Grade 1 Tap
    17:30 - 18:00

Saturday - Hall 1

  • Grade 1 Tap
    10:35 - 11:15
  • Grade 3 Tap
    13:35 - 14:20

Saturday - Hall 2

  • Primary Tap
    11:00 - 11:50
  • Grade 2 Tap
    13:35 - 14:20

Monday - Hall 1

  • Ballet Technique (Grade 5)
    17:30 - 18:15

Tuesday - Hall 1

  • Ballet Technique (Grade 2 & 3)
    17:15 - 18:00
  • Ballet Technique (Grade 6)
    19:30 - 20:15
No events available!